Joondalup Festival schedule

Friday 5 April 2019

TimeCentral Nebula ParkKids Space StationThe Little Palais
5.30pm - 6.00pmThe Little Hoo-Haa! 1
6.00pm - 6.30pmSteve Hensby BandLet it Go
6.15pm - 6.45pmThe Little Hoo-Haa! 2
6.40pm - 7.00pmWelcome to Country
7.00pm - 7.30pmThe Little Hoo-Haa! 3Uno - One of Many
7.00pm - 7.40pmCommunity Choir Project -

Resonating Stories, Shining Songs
7.45pm - 8.15pmCircoPitanga, Nuptial RopesThe Little Hoo-Haa! 4
8.00pm - 8.30pmMicky D. CAN DO!
8.15pm - 9.15pmHornography
9.15pm - 9.45pmTrash Test Dummies
9.30pm - 10.30pmGloria's Late Night Comedy Game Show
9.45pm - 11.00pmSteve Hensby Band

Saturday 6 April 2019

TimeCentral Nebula ParkKids Space StationThe Little Palais
2.00pm - 2.20pmHazel's Circus Suitcase
2.00pm - 2.30pmMorgan James,

Modern Vaudeville
2.30pm - 2.50pmMagnus' Explosion Laboratory
2.30pm - 3.00pmcircoPitanga,

Nuptial Ropes
3.00pm - 3.20pmHardy Haha
3.00pm - 3.50pmPedro Tochas,

The Sculptor Clown
4.00pm - 4.20pmMagnus' Explosion Laboratory
4.00pm - 4.30pmTrash Test DummiesLisa Lottie
4.30pm - 4.50pmThe Intergalactic Ice Imps
4.30pm - 5.00pmcircoPitanga,

Nuptial Ropes
5.00pm - 5.20pmHardy Haha
5.00pm - 5.30pmThe Mr Spin Show
5.10pm - 6.00pmTimothy Nelson,

Twilight Lantern Parade
5.30pm - 5.50pmSCOOBS!
6.00pm - 6.20pmHazel's Circus Suitcase
7.00pm - 7.30pmEnchantments
7.15pm - 7.45pmTrash Test DummiesCarol Redford, Saving Our Stars!
7.45pm - 8.15pmCircoPitanga
8.00pm - 8.40pmVarietyville
8.00pm - 9.00pmJosh Richards, Cosmic Nomad
8.20pm - 9.10pmSpacey Jane
9.00pm - 9.40pmDamian Callinan
9.15pm - 9.45pmKerol, Welcome to my Head
10.00pm - 10.40pmBoo Dwyer, GINVINCIBLE
10.00pm - 11.00pm

Sunday 7 April 2019

TimeCentral Nebula StationKids Space StationThe Little Palais
2.00pm - 2.20pm SCOOBS!
2.30pm - 3.00pm Ricochet Circus,

Have a Go Circus
Enchantments
2.30pm - 2.50pmThe Old New Variety Show
3.00pm - 3.20pm Hazel's Circus Suitcase
3.00pm - 4.00pmAndrew Winton
3.30pm - 3.50pmThe Intergalactic Ice Imps
3.30pm - 4.00pmLisa Lottie
4.00pm - 4.20pmSCOOBS!
4.00pm - 4.30pm
4.30pm - 4.50pmThe Old New Variety Show
4.30pm - 5.00pmCircoPitanga,

Nuptial Ropes
4.30pm - 5.10pmVarietyville KIDS
5.00pm - 5.20pm The Intergalactic Ice Imps
5.00pm - 5.30pm Trash Test Dummies
5.30pm - 5.50pmHazel's Circus Suitcase
5.30pm - 6.10pmUno, One of Many
5.30pm - 6.30pmThe Bambuseae Rhythm Section
6.00pm - 6.20pmPedro Tochas, The Sculptor Clown
6.30pm - 7.00pm
6.30pm - 7.10pmCircoPitanga,

Nuptial Ropes
Boo Dwyer, GINVINCIBLE
7.00pm - 7.40pmCommunity Choir Project -

Resonating Stories, Shining Songs
7.40pm - 8.00pm Finale - Odyssey